INTEGRAL PRIVACY POLICY

When you use the website services of Rafally México, S.A.S. de C.V., (hereinafter “rafik”) with address located at Avenida Álvaro Obregón 213, Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc, Código Postal 06700, Ciudad de México, CDMX, email [email protected], we are aware that you as a visitor to our website, consumer or potential consumer of our services have the right to know what information we collect from you and our practices in relation to the information provided.

This information is relevant, so we advise you to read it carefully. All of the above based on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other relatives.

The personal data considered as IDs are all those related to the identification of the user (name, address, telephone, date and place of birth, nationality, occupation, personal references and any other personal information), it being understood that you agree with the terms of this notice, the purposes of the processing of your data, as well as the means and procedure that we make available to you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Rafik undertakes that the data obtained will be treated under strict security measures that guarantee it’s confidentiality.

This privacy notice is applicable to any person who provides their personal data anywhere in the world and by any electronic means through the website called www.rafik.mx.

 

PURPOSES

The personal information provided by the user will be used only to provide professional legal services, including the preparation of contracts, management of administrative procedures, review, consulting and anything related.

The secondary purposes for which we collect your data are: billing, collection, informing you about new products, services or changes in them, promotional messages, evaluating the quality of the service, complying with the obligations derived from the provision of the service, complying with the current applicable legislation; respond to requests for information from any authority, whether for investigations, statistics or regulatory reports; attend to your comments related to the provision of services; send notices and information about our services.

In the event that we celebrate an act with you related to a service offered by us, your data will be used to fulfill the obligations derived from that legal relationship. In the event that no act is carried out with you, the data you have provided will be blocked and subsequently deleted. The information that has been blocked can be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal provisions such as fiscal or commercial provisions and will subsequently be discarded.

The information you provide must be true and complete, so the veracity of the data provided is under your responsibility and in no case will the responsible party be responsible in this regard.

The treatment of the data of the users who become followers of the official sites on Rafik’s social networks will be governed by the conditions set forth in the terms and conditions of the corresponding social network by virtue of the fact that any data that the social network requires is collected. It is the responsibility of the latter and not Rafik’s, so it is recommended to access and review the privacy policy and conditions of use of the aforementioned pages or, where appropriate, of the social network itself, in order to know the information derived from the treatment of personal data and especially the conditions and purposes to which the data that forms part of the user’s profile will be used.

 

 

DATA TRANSFERRING

Based on articles 36 and 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the data may be lawfully transferred for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control to a parent company or to any company in the same group as the controller that operates under the same internal processes and policies.

 

 

ARCO RIGHTS

In the event that you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO RIGHTS), you may exercise them at any time, by writing to the person responsible for data protection, at the address of this company, during business hours, or, by sending an email to this email address [email protected]

Rafik may modify this Privacy Notice at any time, which will be timely informing through our website www.rafik.com, or any other means of oral, printed or electronic communication.

 

 

PRIVACY NOTICE MODIFICATIONS

The Responsible party reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services and market practices, any modification to the Privacy Notice will be available through our Web portal; “privacy notice” section.

This privacy notice has been created on June 1st, 2021.

 

 

CONSENT

Likewise, you acknowledge that you have read and understood the scope and meaning of this Privacy Notice, as well as the mechanisms that the Law, its Regulations, the Guidelines and this privacy notice confer to you for the exercise of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as the limitation of the use, transfer and disclosure of the data that the Responsible may carry out and expresses its agreement to the responsible so that it collects and treats your personal data (including sensitive personal data), in accordance with this Notice of privacy. 

 

 

CONTACT US 

If you have questions regarding this notice, the handling of your data or information about our products, services, please send a message to the email: [email protected], it is recommended that this privacy notice be reviewed occasionally, so that you can be informed in a timely manner of any change, modification or addition to this document, and thus be aware of the actions that the company will take regarding the use of the data provided. At Rafally Mexico, S.A.S. of C.V. the security of your data is a priority and each of its members cares about it, which is why we give you our word that everything entrusted to us will be treated with the greatest discretion, confidentiality and care possible, to make the service we provide a quality, timely and efficient service to satisfy your needs

Rafik,
Your legal online ally.